Calendar - Mercy High School

Personal Focus. Global Perspective. Mercy Changes Everything.

April 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
Green Day (Academic Year)
11:55am College Rep - Salve Regina University (College Counseling)
11:55am College Rep - Salve Regina University (College Counseling)
11:55am College Rep - Lynn University (College Counseling)
3:20pm New Teacher Mtg (Academic Year)
3:20pm Black Student Union Mtg (Lobby) (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Maryvale (Athletics)
28
Red Day (Academic Year)
MT: Stations of the Cross (Academic Year)
9:00am Grades Due (Academic Year)
11:55am College Rep - Saint Vincent College, PA (College Counseling)
3:30pm Dublin Dancers Mtg (Auditorium Lobby) (Clubs & Activities)
4:15pm JV Lacrosse vs. Mt. de Sales (HOME) (Athletics)
6:00pm Varsity Lacrosse vs. Mt. de Sales (HOME) (Athletics)
29
2:20 Class Mtgs (Academic Year)
Gold Day (Academic Year)
3:10 Dismissal (Academic Year)
Special Schedule (Academic Year)
4:15pm Varsity Softball vs. John Carroll (HOME) (Athletics)
30
White Day (Academic Year)
2:20 MT: Class Mtgs (Academic Year)
3:20pm Spanish Honor Society Mtg (Library) (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm Ethics Team Mtg (Rm 111) (Clubs & Activities)
4:15pm Varsity Lacrosse @ Glenelg Country (Athletics)
5:30pm Newly Enrolled Student Session (Admissions)
31
Special Schedule (Academic Year)
Purple Day (Academic Year)
Gala (Giving Events)
2:20 Class Mtgs (Academic Year)
2:00pm Grades Published (Academic Year)
1
2
Palm Sunday (Academic Year)
3
Special Schedule (Academic Year)
2:20 Class Mtgs (Academic Year)
4:15pm JV Lacrosse vs. North Harford (HOME) (Athletics)
4:15pm Varsity Softball vs. Liberty HS (HOME) (Athletics)
6:00pm Varsity Lacrosse vs. North Harford (HOME) (Athletics)
6:30pm Field Day Preview (Academic Year)
4
Field Day (Academic Year)
4:00pm Varsity Lacrosse @ Gerstell Academy (Athletics)
5
Field Day (Academic Year)
7:00pm Fathers' Club Mtg (Father's Club)
6
Holy Thursday (Academic Year)
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
4:00pm Varsity Lacrosse @ Maryvale (Athletics)
5:30pm JV Lacrosse @ Maryvale (Athletics)
7
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
Good Friday (Academic Year)
8
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
Holy Saturday (Academic Year)
9
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
Easter Sunday (Academic Year)
10
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
11
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
4:15pm JV Lacrosse vs. Bryn Mawr (HOME) (Athletics)
6:00pm Varsity Lacrosse vs. Bryn Mawr (HOME) (Athletics)
12
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
4:30pm Varsity Softball @ Catholic High (Athletics)
13
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
4:00pm Varsity Lacrosse @ Spalding (Athletics)
5:30pm JV Lacrosse @ Spalding (Athletics)
14
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
4:00pm Varsity Softball @ McDonogh (Athletics)
15
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
16
Easter Recess (Academic Year)
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
1:00pm AIMS College Fair (College Counseling)
17
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
Green Day (Academic Year)
11:55am college rep- Binghamton University (College Counseling)
3:20pm Black Student Union Mtg (Library) (Clubs & Activities)
4:15pm Varsity Softball vs. Spalding (HOME) (Athletics)
18
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
MT: TBA (Academic Year)
Red Day (Academic Year)
3:20pm McAuley Scholars Meeting (Clubs & Activities)
3:30pm Dublin Dancers Mtg (Auditorium Lobby) (Clubs & Activities)
4:15pm JV Lacrosse vs. St. Mary's (HOME) (Athletics)
6:00pm Varsity Lacrosse vs. St. Mary's (HOME) (Athletics)
7:00pm Mothers' Club Mtg (Mother's Club)
19
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
Gold Day (Academic Year)
2:30pm Community Mtg (Academic Year)
4:15pm Varsity Softball vs. Mt. de Sales (HOME) (Athletics)
20
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
MT: TBA (Academic Year)
White Day (Academic Year)
3:20pm Ethics Team Mtg (Rm 111) (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm International Club Mtg (Library) (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm Spanish Honor Society Mtg (Dining Hall) (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm Social Justice Society Mtg (Library) (Clubs & Activities)
4:30pm JV Lacrosse @ McDonogh (Athletics)
4:30pm Varsity Lacrosse @ McDonogh (Athletics)
21
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
Purple Day (Academic Year)
3:30pm Anime Club Mtg (Rm 215) (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Spalding (Athletics)
22
Prom (Special Events)
23
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
24
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
Green Day (Academic Year)
3:20pm Academic Council (Academic Year)
4:15pm Varsity Softball vs. RPCS (HOME) (Athletics)
25
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
Red Day (Academic Year)
MT: Advisee Mtgs (Academic Year)
3:20pm Activities Council (Clubs & Activities)
3:30pm Dublin Dancers Mtg (Auditorium Lobby) (Clubs & Activities)
4:15pm JV. Lacrosse vs. Severn (HOME) (Athletics)
4:30pm 7th Grade Parents Magic Moments (Admissions)
6:00pm Varsity Lacrosse vs. Severn (HOME) (Athletics)
26
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
Gold Day (Academic Year)
Junior Emmaus (Academic Year)
Service Day (Academic Year)
2:30pm Dept Mtgs (Academic Year)
2:30pm Peer Educators Mtg (CCC) (Clubs & Activities)
4:15pm Varsity Softball vs. Catholic High (HOME) (Athletics)
27
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
White Day (Academic Year)
10:00 MT: Dance Concert Preview (Academic Year)
7th Grade Visiting Day (Admissions)
3:20pm Ethics Team Mtg (Rm 111) (Clubs & Activities)
4:15pm JV Lacrosse @ SPSG (Athletics)
4:15pm Varsity Lacrosse @ SPSG (Athletics)
28
Dance Tech (Performing Arts)
4:15pm Varsity Softball vs. McDonogh (HOME) (Athletics)
7:00pm Dance Concert (Performing Arts)
29
7:00pm Dance Concert (Performing Arts)
30
1
Green Day (Academic Year)
3:20pm Black Student Union Mtg (Lobby) (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm New Teacher Mtg (Academic Year)
4:00pm Varsity Lacrosse @ NDP (Athletics)
5:30pm JV Lacrosse @ NDP (Athletics)
2
MT: TBA (Academic Year)
Red Day (Academic Year)
AP Exams (Academic Year)
12:00pm AP Psych Exam (Academic Year)
3:30pm Dublin Dancers Mtg (Auditorium Lobby) (Clubs & Activities)
3
AP Exams (Academic Year)
IAAM Lacrosse Playoffs: Round 1 (Athletics)
Gold Day (Academic Year)
8:00am AP English Lit & Comp Exam (Srs) (Academic Year)
9:00am Progress Reports Due (Academic Year)
2:00pm Progress Reports Published (Academic Year)
2:30pm Peer Educators Mtg (CCC) (Clubs & Activities)
4:00pm Varsity Softball @ John Carroll (Athletics)
4
AP Exams (Academic Year)
White Day (Academic Year)
MT: Student Council Speeches for 9-11; Senior Class Mtg (Academic Year)
3:20pm International Club Mtg (Library) (Clubs & Activities)
3:20pm Ethics Team Mtg (Rm 111) (Clubs & Activities)
5
AP Exams (Academic Year)
IAAM Lacrosse Playoffs: Quarterfinals (Athletics)
Purple Day (Academic Year)
AP Art & Design Portfolios Submitted (Academic Year)
Showcase/Variety Show (PM) (Performing Arts)
8:00am AP US History Exam (Academic Year)
4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Mt. de Sales (Athletics)
6

Import this calendar

Copy and Paste the URL Below